Saved catalogue · Imported 6 Oct 2026, 10:01 AM · Source file dated 13 Jul 2026 · Prices and availability require confirmation.

Palm Jumeirah · Dubai · UAE

Apartments for sale in Palm Jumeirah

Compare apartments for sale in Palm Jumeirah with rental use, ongoing ownership costs and future resale in mind. Examine each layout and recorded asking price, then identify the evidence needed to assess your intended letting arrangement.

Read more Palm Jumeirah apartments: rental use and resale

Palm Jumeirah apartments: rental use and resale

An apartment purchase intended for letting needs a unit-specific assessment. A studio and a larger apartment have different furnishing and management requirements; the building address alone cannot establish their suitability for a rental plan.

Define the intended rental use

Separate a longer tenancy from a monthly or daily rental proposal. Confirm the applicable permissions, ownership terms and building arrangements for the exact apartment before assuming a particular use is possible.

Read the layout as usable accommodation

Compare bedroom separation, storage, circulation and the space required for furniture on the exact floor plan. Verify the selected floor, outlook, parking and condition using unit-specific information.

Build the ownership cost picture

Request current service charges and clarify what they cover. Include maintenance, furnishing and any proposed management or letting fees in your comparison, and ask how periods without an occupier would be managed.

Compare evidence for a future resale

Keep bedroom count, usable area and property condition consistent when reviewing comparable apartments. Distinguish completed transactions from asking prices and assess the options without assuming future capital growth.

49 offers across 18 projects · 175 matching units in the saved catalogue

Building status is verified only where a developer source is shown. Ready means the building is completed; unit occupancy still needs confirmation.

A letting-led purchase at Alba Dorchester Collection — project gallery imageApartments

A letting-led purchase at Alba Dorchester Collection

This convenient location provides residents with easy access to major Dubai landmarks, such as the Burj Khalifa, Dubai Mall, and other key points in the city. The architects behind the design are Zaha Hadid and Vladimir Djurovic.

Palm Jumeirah

2 bed / 3 bed / 4 bed1,592–7,383 sq ft147.94–685.9 m²
From AED 18,225,000
Palm Jumeirah 3-bedroom apartments with Airbnb in mind · 2,469.35–5,941.35 sq ft — project gallery imageApartments

Palm Jumeirah 3-bedroom apartments with Airbnb in mind · 2,469.35–5,941.35 sq ft

3-bedroom apartments with 2,469.35–5,941.35 sq ft of space in Palm Jumeirah. This convenient location provides residents with easy access to major Dubai landmarks, such as the Burj Khalifa, Dubai Mall, and other key points in the city.

Palm Jumeirah

3 bed2,469–5,941 sq ft229.41–551.97 m²
From AED 30,200,000
Anantara Residences with resale in mind — project gallery imageApartments

Anantara Residences with resale in mind

Palm Jumeirah Island boasts a well-developed infrastructure, offering a wealth of entertainment options, beautiful beaches, and lush parks. Each residence boasts high-quality finishes, including marble floors and kitchens outfitted with SMEG furniture and appliances.

Palm Jumeirah

1 bed1,158 sq ft107.58 m²
AED 2,975,000
Working visits at Armani Beach Residences — project gallery imageApartmentsOff-plan

Working visits at Armani Beach Residences

The development is situated within walking distance of retail outlets, restaurants, promenades, and Skydive Dubai centre. Designed by Japanese architect Tadao Ando, the project embodies cutting-edge architectural innovation while blending traditional Japanese sensibilities with contemporary minimalist aesthetics.

Palm Jumeirah

2 bed / 3 bed / 4 bed / 5 bed2,623–8,438 sq ft243.68–783.92 m²

Recorded price · confirm availability

From AED 23,000,000
2-bedroom apartments in Palm Jumeirah: short-stay possibilities · 2,623–3,141 sq ft — project gallery imageApartmentsOff-plan

2-bedroom apartments in Palm Jumeirah: short-stay possibilities · 2,623–3,141 sq ft

2,623–3,141 sq ft is the floor area range for these 2-bedroom apartments in Palm Jumeirah. The structure features two basement parking levels, a ground floor, nine residential floors, and a rooftop level.

Palm Jumeirah

2 bed2,623–3,141 sq ft243.68–291.81 m²

Recorded price · confirm availability

From AED 23,000,000
Palm Jumeirah 3-bedroom apartments with holiday use in mind · 4,676–5,724 sq ft — project gallery imageApartmentsOff-plan

Palm Jumeirah 3-bedroom apartments with holiday use in mind · 4,676–5,724 sq ft

3-bedroom apartments with 4,676–5,724 sq ft of space in Palm Jumeirah. Security and convenience are paramount, with 24/7 CCTV surveillance, concierge services, a fully integrated smart home system in every residence.

Palm Jumeirah

3 bed4,676–5,724 sq ft434.41–531.78 m²

Recorded price · confirm availability

From AED 38,000,000
Azizi Mina: rental ownership — project gallery imageApartments

Azizi Mina: rental ownership

Residents of Azizi Mina can enjoy a wide range of amenities, including a SPA, Jacuzzi, gym, children's entertainment center, as well as numerous shops, bars and restaurants located on the ground floor. The complex offers apartments with interiors in classic European style, where special attention is paid to every detail.

Palm Jumeirah

Studio / 1 bed / 2 bed / 3 bed641–2,689 sq ft59.51–249.84 m²
From AED 2,438,000
Studios in Palm Jumeirah: short-stay possibilities · 640.57–751.43 sq ft — project gallery imageApartments

Studios in Palm Jumeirah: short-stay possibilities · 640.57–751.43 sq ft

640.57–751.43 sq ft is the floor area range for these studio apartments in Palm Jumeirah. The complex offers apartments with interiors in classic European style, where special attention is paid to every detail.

Palm Jumeirah

Studio641–751 sq ft59.51–69.81 m²
From AED 2,438,000
Palm Jumeirah 1-bedroom apartments with holiday use in mind · 1,208.04–1,834.72 sq ft — project gallery imageApartments

Palm Jumeirah 1-bedroom apartments with holiday use in mind · 1,208.04–1,834.72 sq ft

1-bedroom apartments with 1,208.04–1,834.72 sq ft of space in Palm Jumeirah. Residents of the development can enjoy a wide range of amenities, including a SPA, Jacuzzi, gym, children's entertainment center, as well as numerous shops, bars and restaurants located on the ground floor.

Palm Jumeirah

1 bed1,208–1,835 sq ft112.23–170.45 m²
From AED 3,868,000
Ellington Beach House with holiday use in mind — project gallery imageApartments

Ellington Beach House with holiday use in mind

On the upper, seventh floor, there are exclusive four-bedroom penthouses. The building has underground parking and a ground floor with amenities and apartments.

Palm Jumeirah

1 bed / 2 bed / 3 bed1,136–2,100 sq ft105.54–195.05 m²
From AED 5,300,000
Extended visits at Five Palm Jumeirah — project gallery imageApartments

Extended visits at Five Palm Jumeirah

Residents of Five Palm Jumeirah enjoy the following amenities: private beach, indoor and outdoor swimming pools, fully equipped gym, spa, car parking, high-speed lifts, security and CCTV, banquet hall, children's playroom, barbecue facilities, 24-hour concierge service. Five Palm Jumeirah is a modern hotel complex located on the trunk of The Palm Jumeirah, Dubai, the world's largest artificial island.

Palm Jumeirah

2 bed1,792 sq ft166.48 m²
AED 5,350,000
Muraba Dia: holiday-use ideas — project gallery imageApartments

Muraba Dia: holiday-use ideas

The privacy of the residents is ensured by an innovative glazing system. The penthouses have an additional professional kitchen.

Palm Jumeirah

4 bed / 5 bed4,792–6,745 sq ft445.19–626.63 m²
From AED 23,001,600
Ocean House: short-stay possibilities — project gallery imageApartments

Ocean House: short-stay possibilities

The complex is designed in a design style that combines the fluidity of the ocean with the smooth curves of architecture. The interiors are designed in an elegantly modern style with beautiful shades.

Palm Jumeirah

2 bed / 3 bed / 4 bed1,873–9,946 sq ft174.01–924.06 m²
From AED 10,500,000
A letting-led purchase at Olaia Residences — project gallery imageApartments

A letting-led purchase at Olaia Residences

The complex is well thought out, offering a full range of wellness facilities, including swimming pools, a spa, a fitness center, a sauna, cigar lounge, mini-golf and dedicated yoga facilities. Olaia Residences is an ultra-exclusive complex on Palm Jumeirah by the developer Gulf House Real Estate Development.

Palm Jumeirah

1 bed / 2 bed / 3 bed / 4 bed / 5 bed1,102–4,125 sq ft102.37–383.19 m²
From AED 4,223,032

24 of 49 offers shown. Load more to continue.